Political Survey Consulting Opinion Exit Poll India Constituency Profile Software Indian Assembly Bye Election Results Political News Candidates Schedule Election Commission India

    Leadtech Services
You are here: Home Political News Delhi political News
 

Indian Political News

MCD Election Results 2017 with Margin Votes, MCD Result Ward Wse Vote Share Winner and Runner up candidate ,Municipal Corporation Delhi election 2017, Loser Margin delhi Elections, General Election MCD 2017, List Of MCD WInners 2017, MCD Ward member Part1

MCD Election Results 2017 with Margin Votes, MCD Result Ward Wse Vote Share Winner and Runner up candidate ,Municipal Corporation Delhi election 2017, Loser Margin delhi Elections, General Election MCD 2017, List Of MCD WInners 2017, MCD Ward member Part1

 

Municipal Corporation of Delhi (MCD) Elections dates have been announced.

The Municipal Corporation of Delhi (MCD) was a municipal corporation, an autonomous body that governs 8 of the 11 Districts of Delhi, in the state of Delhi, India. "The MCD was among the largest municipal bodies in the world providing civic services to more than estimated population of 11 million citizens in the capital city. The municipal corporation covers an area of 1,397.3 km² (539.5 mi²).

Date of Poll 23rd April
Date of Counting 25th April

Delhi MCD Election Results 2017 Ward Wise

Delhi MCD Election 2017 Imp. Links
Congress/INC 2017 MCD Candidate list
BJP 2017 MCD Candidate list
AAP 2017 MCD Candidate list
MCD 2017 Candidate list
Delhi MCD Opinion Poll 2017
MCD Election Result 2017 Zone Wise
MCD Election Result 2017 Ward Wise
Ward Wise Winner 2012
Zone Wise Winner 2012
Votes Polled, Margin,Winner Runner up 2012
MCD 2017 ElectionDates
Caste wise population/details of Delhi

Delhi Election 2015 (Full Coverage)

Assembly Election 2014Party Wise Election Result

Assembly Election 2014AC Wise Election Result

Assembly Election 2014List of MLA of Delhi

Next Page

 

Ward Wise Result        
Ward No & Name     Votes Margin And
      Polled Zone
1 - Narela (W)       NORTH
Winner KESH RANI BHARATIYA 17700  
    JANATA PARTY    
RunnerUp LALITA INDIAN NATIONAL 5572 12128
2 - Bankner (G)   CONGRESS   NORTH
Winner MOHAN PRASAD BHARATIYA 9076  
  BHARDWAJ JANATA PARTY    
RunnerUp ANAND KUMAR INDIAN NATIONAL 6869 2207
  KHATRI CONGRESS    
3 - Alipur (SCW)       NORTH
Winner ARUNA INDIAN NATIONAL 9535  
    CONGRESS    
RunnerUp MAMTA INDEPENDENT 9362 173
4 - Bakhtawar Pur (W)       NORTH
Winner REETA BAHUJAN SAMAJ 15975  
    PARTY    
RunnerUp SANDEEP DEVI INDIAN NATIONAL 6586 9389
5 - Bhalswa Jahangir Pur (SC)   CONGRESS   NORTH
Winner RAM KISHAN BHARATIYA 11011  
  BANSIWAL JANATA PARTY    
RunnerUp SUDHIR KUMAR INDIAN NATIONAL 7770 3241
  PARCHA CONGRESS    
6 - Mukund Pur (G)       NORTH
Winner GULAB SINGH LOK JAN SHAKTI 12339  
    PARTY    
RunnerUp VARUN CHAUDHARY BHARATIYA 9188 3151
7 - Burari (W)   JANATA PARTY   NORTH
Winner AMAN TYAGI INDIAN NATIONAL 8897  
    CONGRESS    
RunnerUp BIMLA BHARATIYA 8639 258
8 - Jharoda (G)   JANATA PARTY   NORTH
Winner RAJPAL RANA BHARATIYA 12811  
    JANATA PARTY    
RunnerUp LOKENDRA SINGH INDIAN NATIONAL 8041 4770
9 - Malka Ganj (SCW)   CONGRESS   NORTH
Winner GUDDI DEVI JATAV INDIAN NATIONAL 12712  
    CONGRESS    
RunnerUp KALPANA SONKER BHARATIYA 9766 2946
10 - Timarpur (W)   JANATA PARTY   NORTH
Winner SUNITA INDIAN NATIONAL 7988  
    CONGRESS    
RunnerUp HARPREET BHARATIYA 7365 623
  CHAUDHARY JANATA PARTY    
11 - Mukharjee Nagar (G)       NORTH
Winner RAJNI ABBI BHARATIYA 12947  
    JANATA PARTY    
RunnerUp SANJEEV KUMAR INDIAN NATIONAL 7199 5748
12 - G.T.B. Nagar (W)   CONGRESS   NORTH
Winner REEMA KAUR BHARATIYA 9774  
    JANATA PARTY    
RunnerUp NITIKA KOHLI INDIAN NATIONAL 7800 1974
13 - Dhir Pur (G)   CONGRESS   NORTH
Winner MUKESH KUMAR INDIAN NATIONAL 8290  
  GOEL CONGRESS    
RunnerUp NAVEEN KUMAR BHARATIYA 7721 569
  TYAGI JANATA PARTY    
14 - Adarsh Nagar (W)       NORTH
Winner NEELAM BHARATIYA 13155  
  BHUDHIRAJA JANATA PARTY    
RunnerUp PROMILA GUPTA INDIAN NATIONAL 8519 4636
15 - Sarai Pipal Thala (G)   CONGRESS   NORTH
Winner PARMESH KUMAR BAHUJAN SAMAJ 5713  
  CHAUHAN PARTY    
RunnerUp SEEMA JANATA DAL 5134 579
16 - Jahangir Puri I (SC)   (UNITED)   NORTH
Winner PARMA BHAI INDIAN NATIONAL 10057  
  SOLANKI CONGRESS    
RunnerUp VINOD KUMAR BHARATIYA 6842 3215
17 - Samaypur Badli (SCW)   JANATA PARTY   NORTH
Winner MAMTA BHARATIYA 10465  
    JANATA PARTY    
RunnerUp OM KARI INDIAN NATIONAL 6586 3879
18 - Libas Pur (W)   CONGRESS   NORTH
Winner ANGURI DEVI BHARATIYA 11290  
    JANATA PARTY    
RunnerUp SUDESH INDIAN NATIONAL 10645 645
19 - Bhalswa (G)   CONGRESS   NORTH
Winner AJEET SINGH INDIAN NATIONAL 10649  
  YADAV CONGRESS    
RunnerUp SURENDER SINGH BHARATIYA 9967 682
  KHRUB JANATA PARTY    
20 - Jahangir Puri II (W)       NORTH
Winner SATYAWATI BHARATIYA 6995  
  CHAUHAN JANATA PARTY    
RunnerUp SHAHEEN SHAH BAHUJAN SAMAJ 6139 856
21 - Rohini (G)   PARTY   NORTH
Winner PRAVESH WAHI BHARATIYA 13659  
    JANATA PARTY    
RunnerUp ANIL RANA INDIAN NATIONAL 10043 3616
22 - Rithala (W)   CONGRESS   NORTH
Winner SHASHI INDIAN NATIONAL 7621  
    CONGRESS    
RunnerUp SHANTA JAIN BHARATIYA 6770 851
23 - Budh Vihar (G)   JANATA PARTY   NORTH
Winner ANIL SHARMA BHARATIYA 14799  
    JANATA PARTY    
RunnerUp BHRAM PARKASH INDIAN NATIONAL 7983 6816
    CONGRESS    
24 - Vijay Vihar (W)       NORTH
Winner PUSHPA INDEPENDENT 9842  
RunnerUp SARITA BHARATIYA 9224 618
    JANATA PARTY    
25 - Pooth Kalan (G)       NORTH
Winner DEVENDER SOLANKI BHARATIYA 13592  
    JANATA PARTY    
RunnerUp AJEET SINGH INDIAN NATIONAL 10002 3590
    CONGRESS    
26 - Sahibabad Daulat Pur (SC)       NORTH
Winner SHARADHANAND INDIAN NATIONAL 10680  
  SANGWAN CONGRESS    
RunnerUp CHANDER PRAKASH BAHUJAN SAMAJ 7205 3475
    PARTY    
27 - Begumpur (W)       NORTH
Winner JAG ROSHANI BHARATIYA 23526  
    JANATA PARTY    
RunnerUp NAVITA INDIAN NATIONAL 6242 17284
    CONGRESS    
28 - Bawana (G)       NORTH
Winner DEVENDER KUMAR INDIAN NATIONAL 16213  
    CONGRESS    
RunnerUp NARAYAN SINGH BHARATIYA 12371 3842
    JANATA PARTY    
29 - Karala (W)       NORTH
Winner MANISHA INDIAN NATIONAL 15898  
    CONGRESS    
RunnerUp SUSHAMA DEVI BHARATIYA 9152 6746
    JANATA PARTY    
30 - Mundaka (G)       NORTH
Winner AZAD SINGH BHARATIYA 13048  
    JANATA PARTY    
RunnerUp RAJINDER SINGH INDEPENDENT 10501 2547
31 - Nangloi Jat West (SCW)       NORTH
Winner BHOOMI INDIAN NATIONAL 10633  
  RACHHOYA CONGRESS    
RunnerUp PARWATI BHARATIYA 9548 1085
    JANATA PARTY    
32 - Nilothi (W)       NORTH
Winner REETA INDEPENDENT 8120  
RunnerUp RAJWANTI BHARATIYA 7510 610
    JANATA PARTY    
33 - Pratap Vihar (G)       NORTH
Winner RAM DAYAL MAHTO BHARATIYA 11983  
    JANATA PARTY    
RunnerUp ASHOK KUMAR INDIAN NATIONAL 3404 8579
    CONGRESS    
34 - Nithari (W)       NORTH
Winner NIRMALA BHARATIYA 7654  
    JANATA PARTY    
RunnerUp SUDESH INDIAN NATIONAL 5592 2062
    CONGRESS    
35 - Kirari Suleman Nagar (SC)       NORTH
Winner SATYAPAL SINGH BAHUJAN SAMAJ 9736  
    PARTY    
RunnerUp KEWAL KRISHAN BHARATIYA 8349 1387
    JANATA PARTY    
36 - Prem Nagar (G)       NORTH
Winner PUSHPRAJ BAHUJAN SAMAJ 10815  
    PARTY    
RunnerUp GOPAL SINGH BHARATIYA 10252 563
37 - Sultanpuri East (SCW)   JANATA PARTY   NORTH
Winner SUSHILA KUMARI BHARATIYA 10233  
    JANATA PARTY    
RunnerUp PRAKASH WATI INDIAN NATIONAL 6805 3428
38 - Mangolpuri North (W)   CONGRESS   NORTH
Winner MANJU DEVI BHARATIYA 8421  
    JANATA PARTY    
RunnerUp MEENA BEGUM INDIAN NATIONAL 5865 2556
39 - Sultanpur Majra (G)   CONGRESS   NORTH
Winner PRABHU DAYAL BAHUJAN SAMAJ 7374  
    PARTY    
RunnerUp JAI KUMAR BHARATIYA 4333 3041
40 - Sultanpuri South (W)   JANATA PARTY   NORTH
Winner MANISHA GUPTA BAHUJAN SAMAJ 13165  
    PARTY    
RunnerUp HEM LATA INDIAN NATIONAL 3304 9861
41 - Guru Harikishan Nagar (G)   CONGRESS   NORTH
Winner SURENDER MOHAN BHARATIYA 9757  
  PANDEY JANATA PARTY    
RunnerUp GURMEET SINGH INDIAN NATIONAL 4926 4831
42 - Peeragarhi (SC)   CONGRESS   NORTH
Winner PRITHVI SINGH INDIAN NATIONAL 7528  
  RATHORE CONGRESS    
RunnerUp JAIDEV KUMAR BHARATIYA 5961 1567
43 - Nangloi East (W)   JANATA PARTY   NORTH
Winner SATYAM YADAV INDIAN NATIONAL 10288  
    CONGRESS    
RunnerUp ANITA GAHLOT BHARATIYA 9712 576
44 - Quammruddin Nagar (G)   JANATA PARTY   NORTH
Winner RAGHUVINDER BHARATIYA 15364  
  SHOKEEN JANATA PARTY    
RunnerUp JAI BHAGWAN INDIAN NATIONAL 13051 2313
45 - Rohini South (W)   CONGRESS   NORTH
Winner SANJANA SINGH BHARATIYA 11779  
    JANATA PARTY    
RunnerUp SANTOSH INDIAN NATIONAL 8470 3309
  AGGARWAL CONGRESS    
46 - Mangolpuri East (SCW)       NORTH
Winner SEEMA INDIAN NATIONAL 8202  
    CONGRESS    
RunnerUp NEETA RUKHAD BHARATIYA 7740 462
47 - Mangolpuri (G)   JANATA PARTY   NORTH
Winner ASHOK INDIAN NATIONAL 7588  
    CONGRESS    
RunnerUp SHANTI LAL BAHUJAN SAMAJ 6337 1251
48 - Mangolpuri West (W)   PARTY   NORTH
Winner POONAM BAHUJAN SAMAJ 8467  
    PARTY    
RunnerUp SUSHILA DEVI INDIAN NATIONAL 6674 1793
49 - Rohini North (G)   CONGRESS   NORTH
Winner VIJAY PRAKASH BHARATIYA 15244  
  PANDEY JANATA PARTY    
RunnerUp KAPIL YADAV INDIAN NATIONAL 7044 8200
50 - Rohini Central (W)   CONGRESS   NORTH
Winner DR. SHOBHA BHARATIYA 14643  
  VIJENDER JANATA PARTY    
RunnerUp DR. MONIKA PURI INDIAN NATIONAL 5893 8750
51 - Rohini East (G)   CONGRESS   NORTH
Winner TARA CHAND BHARATIYA 12604  
  BANSAL JANATA PARTY    
RunnerUp KRISHAN KUMAR INDIAN NATIONAL 5763 6841
52 - Naharpur (W)   CONGRESS   NORTH
Winner NEELAM GOEL BHARATIYA 11108  
    JANATA PARTY    
RunnerUp RENU BAJAJ INDIAN NATIONAL 7216 3892
53 - Pitampura South (G)   CONGRESS   NORTH
Winner CHANDI RAM BHARATIYA 9231  
  CHAWLA JANATA PARTY    
RunnerUp MANOHAR LAL JAIN INDIAN NATIONAL 4963 4268
54 - Pitampura North (W)   CONGRESS   NORTH
Winner REKHA GUPTA BHARATIYA 13241  
    JANATA PARTY    
RunnerUp BIMLA DEVI INDIAN NATIONAL 6893 6348
55 - Shalimar Bagh North (G)   CONGRESS   NORTH
Winner RAM KISHAN BHARATIYA 12143  
  SINGHAL JANATA PARTY    
RunnerUp GOVIND PRASAD INDIAN NATIONAL 6273 5870
  SHARMA CONGRESS    
56 - Shalimar Bagh South (W)       NORTH
Winner MAMTA NAGPAL BHARATIYA 11346  
    JANATA PARTY    
RunnerUp MANJU AGGARWAL INDIAN NATIONAL 7837 3509
57 - Paschim Vihar South (G)   CONGRESS   NORTH
Winner SANJIV NAYYAR BHARATIYA 10836  
    JANATA PARTY    
RunnerUp UMESH MITTAL INDIAN NATIONAL 7572 3264
58 - Paschim Vihar North (W)   CONGRESS   NORTH
Winner RENU KAMBOJ BHARATIYA 9574  
    JANATA PARTY    
RunnerUp SHANTI DEVI INDIAN NATIONAL 6057 3517
  SHARMA CONGRESS    
59 - Rani Bagh (G)       NORTH
Winner DEV RAJ ARORA INDIAN NATIONAL 7662  
    CONGRESS    
RunnerUp SHASHI DATT JAITLY BHARATIYA 6823 839
60 - Sarswati Vihar (W)   JANATA PARTY   NORTH
Winner JYOTI AGGARWAL INDIAN NATIONAL 8098  
    CONGRESS    
RunnerUp USHA GUPTA BHARATIYA 7895 203
61 - Tri Nagar (G)   JANATA PARTY   NORTH
Winner SURESH KUMAR INDEPENDENT 12042  
RunnerUp VIRENDER KUMAR BHARATIYA 5910 6132
  GOEL JANATA PARTY    
62 - Rampura (W)       NORTH
Winner GITA YADAV INDIAN NATIONAL 10855  
    CONGRESS    
RunnerUp MONIKA YADAV BHARATIYA 10034 821
63 - Kohat Enclave (G)   JANATA PARTY   NORTH
Winner TILAK RAM GUPTA BHARATIYA 11100  
    JANATA PARTY    
RunnerUp ISHWAR BANSAL INDIAN NATIONAL 8943 2157
64 - Shakurpur (SC)   CONGRESS   NORTH
Winner KISHAN LAL BHARATIYA 10601  
    JANATA PARTY    
RunnerUp HEM RAJ INDIAN NATIONAL 7574 3027
65 - Nimiri Colony (SCW)   CONGRESS   NORTH
Winner SONIA INDIAN NATIONAL 8108  
    CONGRESS    
RunnerUp MAMTA DHIKA BHARATIYA 7207 901
66 - Sawan Park (W)   JANATA PARTY   NORTH
Winner MEERA AGGARWAL BHARATIYA 6802  
    JANATA PARTY    
RunnerUp NIRMAL INDIAN NATIONAL 5626 1176
67 - Wazirpur (G)   CONGRESS   NORTH
Winner DR. MAHENDER BHARATIYA 12887  
  NAGPAL JANATA PARTY    
RunnerUp ANUJA POPLI INDIAN NATIONAL 5480 7407
68 - Ashok Vihar (W)   CONGRESS   NORTH
Winner POONAM SHARMA BHARATIYA 7999  
    JANATA PARTY    
RunnerUp SHEEL INDIAN NATIONAL 5729 2270
69 - Kamla Nagar (G)   CONGRESS   NORTH
Winner ARVIND GARG BHARATIYA 9668  
    JANATA PARTY    
RunnerUp KAPIL NAGAR INDIAN NATIONAL 8406 1262
70 - Rana Pratap Bagh (W)   CONGRESS   NORTH
Winner RENU GUPTA BHARATIYA 9365  
    JANATA PARTY    
RunnerUp RANJANA SONDHI INDIAN NATIONAL 8630 735
71 - Sangam Park (SC)   CONGRESS   NORTH
Winner MADHAV PRASAD BHARATIYA 9753  
    JANATA PARTY    
RunnerUp SUSHILA BIDLA INDIAN NATIONAL 6544 3209
72 - Model Town (G)   CONGRESS   NORTH
Winner SURENDER GUPTA BHARATIYA 8937  
    JANATA PARTY    
RunnerUp PRADEEP SHARMA INDIAN NATIONAL 5080 3857
73 - Shastri Nagar (W)   CONGRESS   NORTH
Winner NEELAM DHIMAN BHARATIYA 11425  
    JANATA PARTY    
RunnerUp SHALU MALIK INDIAN NATIONAL 9365 2060
74 - Inderlok Colony (SCW)   CONGRESS   NORTH
Winner PRERNA SINGH INDIAN NATIONAL 9819  
    CONGRESS    
RunnerUp SHASHI BHARATIYA 7959 1860
75 - Kishan Ganj (G)   JANATA PARTY   NORTH
Winner SATBIR SHARMA INDIAN NATIONAL 13225  
    CONGRESS    
RunnerUp SATISH JAIN BHARATIYA 11450 1775
76 - Deputy Ganj (W)   JANATA PARTY   NORTH
Winner PINKI JAIN BHARATIYA 9768  
    JANATA PARTY    
RunnerUp MANISHA SHARMA INDIAN NATIONAL 9039 729
77 - Kashmere Gate (G)   CONGRESS   NORTH
Winner HARSH SHARMA INDIAN NATIONAL 4291  
    CONGRESS    
RunnerUp SAMBIT PATRA BHARATIYA 2900 1391
78 - Majnu ka Tila (W)   JANATA PARTY   NORTH
Winner NAINA PREMWANI INDIAN NATIONAL 5989  
    CONGRESS    
RunnerUp MEENA DAWAR BHARATIYA 4990 999
79 - Jama Masjid (G)   JANATA PARTY   NORTH
Winner KHURRUM IQBAL RASHTRIYA LOK 8108  
    DAL    
RunnerUp ASIM AHMED KHAN INDIAN NATIONAL 6246 1862
80 - Chandni Chowk (W)   CONGRESS   NORTH
Winner SUREKHA BHARATIYA 9771  
    JANATA PARTY    
RunnerUp SUNITA JAIN INDIAN NATIONAL 7650 2121
81 - Minto Road (G)   CONGRESS   NORTH
Winner RAMESH DUTTA INDIAN NATIONAL 5789  
    CONGRESS    
RunnerUp ATIF RASHEED BHARATIYA 2991 2798
82 - Kucha Pandit (SC)   JANATA PARTY   NORTH
Winner RAKESH KUMAR RASHTRIYA LOK 6738  
    DAL    
RunnerUp MAHESH CHAND INDIAN NATIONAL 4615 2123
83 - Bazar Sita Ram (W)   CONGRESS   NORTH
Winner SEEMA TAHIRA INDIAN NATIONAL 7288  
    CONGRESS    
RunnerUp UZMA MIRZA RASHTRIYA LOK 3905 3383
84 - Turkman Gate (G)   DAL   NORTH
Winner AALEY MOHD. RASHTRIYA LOK 7374  
  IQBAL DAL    
RunnerUp ABDUL AMIR AMIRO SAMAJWADI PARTY 4109 3265
85 - Idgah Road (W)       NORTH
Winner SAIMA RIAZ INDIAN NATIONAL 5664  
    CONGRESS    
RunnerUp BEENA BHARATIYA 5157 507
86 - Ballimaran (G)   JANATA PARTY   NORTH
Winner IMRAN HUSSAIN RASHTRIYA LOK 6146  
    DAL    
RunnerUp SYED IRFAN MIR INDIAN NATIONAL 4790 1356
87 - Ram Nagar (SCW)   CONGRESS   NORTH
Winner LATA BHARATIYA 12277  
    JANATA PARTY    
RunnerUp NIRMLA DEVI INDIAN NATIONAL 7653 4624
88 - Qasabpura (W)   CONGRESS   NORTH
Winner HOOR BANO BHARATIYA 11968  
    JANATA PARTY    
RunnerUp ZAHIDA BEGUM INDIAN NATIONAL 8412 3556
89 - Paharganj (G)   CONGRESS   NORTH
Winner VIRENDER BABBAR BHARATIYA 11841  
    JANATA PARTY    
RunnerUp JAGJEEVAN SHARMA INDIAN NATIONAL 9797 2044
90 - Model Basti (W)   CONGRESS   NORTH
Winner MADHU KHURANA INDIAN NATIONAL 8171  
    CONGRESS    
RunnerUp ANITA VERMA BHARATIYA 7783 388
91 - Karol Bagh (G)   JANATA PARTY   NORTH
Winner RAVINDER GUPTA BHARATIYA 12000  
    JANATA PARTY    
RunnerUp NARESH SHARMA INDIAN NATIONAL 7900 4100
92 - Dev Nagar (SC)   CONGRESS   NORTH
Winner YOGENDER BHARATIYA 9832  
  CHANDOLIYA JANATA PARTY    
RunnerUp KEDAR NATH BAHUJAN SAMAJ 6433 3399
93 - Baljit Nagar (W)   PARTY   NORTH
Winner SHYAM BALA BHARATIYA 8968  
    JANATA PARTY    
RunnerUp BABITA SHARMA INDIAN NATIONAL 6444 2524
94 - West Patel Nagar (G)   CONGRESS   NORTH
Winner DR. BHIM SINGH BHARATIYA 6417  
  SHARMA JANATA PARTY    
RunnerUp SUNIL BAJAJ INDIAN NATIONAL 5910 507
95 - East Patel Nagar (SCW)   CONGRESS   NORTH
Winner POORNIMA BHARATIYA 9184  
  VIDYARTHI JANATA PARTY    
RunnerUp MANJU INDIAN NATIONAL 6285 2899
  KHANAGWAL CONGRESS    
96 - New Ranjit Nagar (W)       NORTH
Winner ARCHNA GUPTA BHARATIYA 10513  
    JANATA PARTY    
RunnerUp MADHU BALA INDIAN NATIONAL 6553 3960
  ARORA CONGRESS    
97 - Kirti Nagar (G)       NORTH
Winner RAJ KUMAR LAMBA BHARATIYA 11534  
    JANATA PARTY    
RunnerUp RAJAN BHARARA INDIAN NATIONAL 8849 2685
98 - Mansarovar Garden (W)   CONGRESS   NORTH
Winner USHA MEHTA BHARATIYA 8394  
    JANATA PARTY    
RunnerUp SUMITI MAGGO INDIAN NATIONAL 6997 1397
99 - Moti Nagar (G)   CONGRESS   NORTH
Winner BHARAT BHUSHAN BHARATIYA 14357  
  MADAN JANATA PARTY    
RunnerUp ANIL TALWAR INDIAN NATIONAL 8110 6247
100 - Karampura (W)   CONGRESS   NORTH
Winner SURINDER KAUR BHARATIYA 12230  
    JANATA PARTY    
RunnerUp MAMTA JOSHI INDIAN NATIONAL 8369 3861

Find Your Assembly

Who will win Delhi MCD Elections 2017?

Who will win Delhi MCD Elections 2017?

AAP - 35.2%
INC - 13.3%
BJP - 48.5%
Others - 3.1%

Total votes: 685
The voting for this poll has ended on: 21 Apr 2017 - 00:00

CEO & Voter List